COSTA RICA INTERNATIONAL BUS SERVICES

Ticabus offers International daily buses from/to San Jose, Costa Rica to Nicaragua, Panama, Honduras, El Salvador, Guatemala and Mexico.

Tica Bus buses are equipped with air conditioning, an on-board rest room, reclining seats with headrests, TV and Video and curtains on the windows.

 

Transnica offers International daily buses from/to Nicaragua (Managua, Granada) to Costa Rica (San Jose), Honduras (Tegucigalpa).

Transnica buses are equipped with air conditioning, an on-board rest room, reclining seats with headrests, TV and Video and curtains on the windows.

Expresso Panama offers International daily buses between Panama and Costa Rica in modern units.

Expreso Panama buses are equipped with air conditioning, an on-board rest room, reclining seats with headrests, TV and Video and curtains on the windows.

King Qualiy offers International daily buses from/to El Salvador to Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Honduras, El Salvador, Guatemala and Mexico.

King Quality buses are equipped with air conditioning, an on-board rest room, reclining seats with headrests, TV and Video and curtains on the windows.

Nica Expresso offers International daily buses from/to Nicaragua (Managua, Granada) to Costa Rica (San Jose).

NIca Expresso buses are equipped with air conditioning, an on-board rest room, reclining seats with headrests, TV and Video and curtains on the windows.

Central Line offers International daily buses from/to Nicaragua (Managua, Granada) to Costa Rica (San Jose).

Central Line buses are equipped with air conditioning, an on-board rest room, reclining seats with headrests, TV and Video and curtains on the windows.

Ticabus, Transnica, Panama, Expresso, Nicaragua, Panama, Costa Rica, Bus Service, Bus Station, Bus Tickets, Reservations Online.

COSTA RICA BUS TIMETABLE AND RATES

From

To

Departs

Company

Rate

San Jose, Costa Rica

Panama City, Panama

12.00

23.00*

TICABUS

$89

San Jose, Costa Rica

Managua,

Nicaragua

03.00*

06.00

07.30

12.30

TICABUS

$79

San Jose, Costa Rica

Tegucigalpa,

Honduras

03.00

TICABUS

$99

San Jose, Costa Rica

Guatemala City,

Guatemala

03.00

TICABUS

$149

San Jose, Costa Rica

San Pedro de Sula

03.00

TICABUS

$149

San Jose, Costa Rica

San Salvador,

El Salvador

03.00

TICABUS

$139

San Jose, Costa Rica

Tapachula, Mexico

03.00

TICABUS

$169

San Jose, Costa Rica

Bocas del Toro, Panama

06.30

EASY RIDE

$69

La Fortuna Arenal, Costa Rica

Bocas del Toro, Panama

05.30

EASY RIDE

$89

Puerto Viejo, Costa Rica

Bocas del Toro, Panama

07.30

EASY RIDE

$49

Panama City, Panama

San Jose,

Costa Rica

11.00*

23.55

TICABUS

$89

Panama City, Panama

Managua, Nicaragua

11.00

TICABUS

$149

Bocas del Toro, Panama

Puerto Viejo, Costa Rica

08.00

14.00

EASY RIDE

$49

Bocas del Toro, Panama

San Jose, Costa Rica

08.00

EASY RIDE

$69

Managua, Nicaragua

San Jose,

Costa Rica

13.00*

06.00

07.00

12.00

TICABUS

$79

Managua, NIcaragua

Panama City, Panama

13.00

TICABUS

$149

Managua, NIcaragua

Tegucigalpa, Honduras

05.30

TICABUS

$69

Managua, NIcaragua

San Salvador,

El Salvador

11.00

TICABUS

$129

 

  • Rates are one way per person
  • Bus Tickets scan will be sent by email.
  • All Bus Tickets are Non-refundable 
  • Pick up from SJO Airport and take you to the Bus Terminal add $35 one way for up to 3 people .

 

We accept all major credit cards

Chat Support Software

BOOK YOUR BUS TICKET NOW !

Full Name *
Nationality *
Passport Number *
Date of Birth *
Telephone *
Email *
*
Service *
Leaving From: *
to: *
Date *
Return from:
to:
Date
Adults *
Children
Deliver to *

Note: * Starred fields are required.